-Fighters who are retired (e.g. Akira Kikuchi) or on disciplinary suspension (e.g. Hermes Franca) are not eligible.
-Fighters are ranked according to what division they last fought at, unless they are officially scheduled to fight in a different class.
-One asterisk (*) indicates a major title holder and two (**) indicate a PRIDE GP champion.
=======================================
Heavyweight (265lbs)
1. Fedor Emelianenko Free Agent * **
2. Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira UFC
3. Randy Couture UFC *
4. Josh Barnett SENGOKU
5. Fabricio Werdum UFC
6. Aleksander Emelianenko HCF
7. Andrei Arlovski Free Agent
8. Tim Sylvia Adrenaline MMA
9. Sergei Kharitonov DREAM
10. Gabriel Gonzaga UFC
11. Mirko Cro Cop DREAM **
12. Mark Hunt DREAM
13. Brandon Vera UFC
14. Pedro Rizzo AoW
15. Alistair Overeem Strike Force
16. Heath Herring UFC
17. Chieck Kongo UFC
18. Jeff Monson GFC/AoW
19. Frank Mir UFC
20. Kazuyuki Fujita SENGOKU
Honorable Mention:
Brett Rodgers EliteXC
Brad Imes KOTC/PFC
Paul Buentello Stike Force
Mike Russow XFO/Free Agent
Ben Rothwell Adrenaline MMA
=======================================
Light Heavyweight (205lbs)
1. Quinton Jackson UFC *
2. Lyoto Machida UFC
3. Keith Jardine UFC
4. Forrest Griffin UFC
5. Chuck Liddell UFC
6. Wanderlei Silva UFC **
7. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira HCF
8. Mauricio Rua UFC **
9. Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou UFC
10. Thiago Silva UFC
11. Ricardo Arona Free Agent
12. Rashad Evans UFC
13. Renato "Babalu" Sobral HCF/Strike Force/XFC/RoF
14. Tito Ortiz UFC
15. Wilson Gouveia UFC
16. Vitor Belfort Free Agent
17. Kazuhiro Nakamura UFC
18. Jason Lambert UFC
19. Vladimir Matyushenko IFL
20. James Irvin UFC
Honorable Mention:
Brian Stann WEC
Mike Whitehead IFL
James Zikic Cage Rage
Stephan Bonnar UFC
James Lee KOTC/UFC
=======================================
Middleweight (185lbs)
1. Anderson Silva UFC *
2. Dan Henderson UFC * **
3. Paulo Filho WEC
4. Robbie Lawler EliteXC
5. Rich Franklin UFC
6. Kazuo Misaki SENGOKU/Strikeforce
7. Yushin Okami UFC
8. Yoshihiro Akiyama DREAM
9. Denis Kang DREAM/Spirit MC
10. Cung Le Strike Force
11. Matt Lindland Free Agent
12. Frank Trigg HDNet Fights
13. Nathan Marquardt UFC
14. Jason "Mayhem" Miller HDNet Fights
15. Ricardo Almeida UFC
16. Frank Shamrock EliteXC/Strike Force
17. Patrick Cote UFC
18. Dong Sik Yoon DREAM
19. Melvin Manhoef DREAM/Cage Rage
20. Jorge Santiago Strike Force
Honorable Mention:
Martin Kampmann UFC
Makoto Takimoto SENGOKU
Travis Lutter UFC
Murilo Rua EliteXC/Cage Rage
Thales Leites UFC
=======================================
Welterweight (170lbs)
1. George St. Pierre UFC *
2. Matt Serra UFC *
3. Jake Shields EliteXC
4. Jon Fitch UFC
5. Matt Hughes UFC
6. Hayato Sakurai Shooto/DREAM
7. Thiago Alves UFC
8. Josh Koscheck UFC
9. Diego Sanchez UFC
10. Karo Pariysan UFC
11. Carlos Condit WEC
12. Marcus Davis UFC
13. Yoshiyuki Yoshida UFC
14. Drew Fickett EliteXC
15. Akihiro Gono UFC
16. Dong Hyun Kim UFC
17. Chris Lytle UFC
18. Katsuya Inoue Pancrase
19. Ryo Chonan UFC
20. Anthony Johnson UFC
Honorable Mention:
Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase
Mike Swick UFC
Kuniyoshi Hironaka UFC
Jason Day UFC/MFC/ECC
Josh Burkman UFC
=======================================
Lightweight (160lbs)
1. B.J. Penn UFC *
2. Takanori Gomi SENGOKU * **
3. Gesias "JZ" Calvancanti DREAM *
4. Shinya Aoki DREAM
5. Mitsuhiro Ishida DREAM
6. Gilbert Melendez Strike Force/DREAM
7. Tatsuya Kawajiri DREAM
8. Vitor Ribeiro DREAM/Cage Rage
9. Joachim Hansen DREAM
10. Marcus Aurelio UFC
11. Joe Stevenson UFC
12. Frank Edgar UFC
13. Tyson Griffin UFC
14. Koutetsu Boku DREAM
15. Roger Huerta UFC
16. Clay Guida UFC
17. Sean Sherk UFC
18. Eddie Alvarez DREAM
19. Paul Daley Cage Rage/Strike Force
20. Kenny Florian UFC
Honorable Mention:
K.J. Noons EliteXC
Nick Diaz EliteXC
Gray Maynard UFC
Josh Thomson Strikeforce
Nate Diaz UFC
===================================
Featherweight (145lbs)
1. Norifumi Yamamoto * DREAM
2. Takeshi Inoue Shooto
3. Urijah Faber * WEC
4. Masakazu Imanari * * DEEP/Cage Rage
5. Hideki Kadowaki Shooto
6. Akitoshi Tamura * Shooto
7. Hiroyuki Takaya WEC
8. Antonio Carvalho GCM Cage Force
9. Yoshiro Maeda * WEC
10. Hatsu Hioki TKO/Shooto
11. Jeff Curran WEC
12. Wagnney Fabiano IFL
13. Mike Brown WEC
14 Bao Quach Shooto/IFO
15. Jens Pulver WEC
16. Masakatsu Ueda Shooto
17. Akiyo Nishiura GCM Cage Force/Shooto
18. Rumina Sato Shooto
19. Miki Shida Pancrase/DEEP
20. Alexandre Franca Nogeuira WEC
Honorable Mention:
Tenkei Fujimiya Shooto
Brad Pickett Cage Rage
Koji Yoshimoto Pancrase/Cage Force
Hiroshi Nakamura Shooto
Daiki Hata Pancrase
===================================
źródło: mmanews.com
zapraszam do dyskusji
Business as usual