2017 OLYMPIA AMATEUR SPAIN – MARBELLA – JUNE 09-11, 2017 LIST OF NOMINATED COMPETITORS AND OFFICIALS (as for June 5th, 2017) FEF Deadline: May 29th, 2017
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 158 CM
Tamara Miesen Belgium Ralitsa Panayotova Bulgaria Marina Mocanu Czechia Jessica Kavanagh Ireland Maria Solawa Poland Ana Tapu San Marino Catuxa Vázquez Spain Ivanna Escandar Spain Kamila Pardamcova Spain – 2nd category Jennifer Gómez Spain Judit Pérez Spain Mercedes Sanmartin Spain Nerea Pons Spain Anna Stålnacke Sweden Deniz Şaypinar Turkey
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 160 CM
Irmina Galdikaite Belgium Gabriela Nedelcheva Bulgaria Nezanet Belayneh Germany Jessica Serrano Spain Mónica Diaz Spain
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 162 CM
Stephanie Davis Austria Joyce Rombouts Belgium Kateřina Blažčíková Czechia Sandra Dobrunz Germany Franziska Lohberger Germany Eleni Strati Greece Dóra Bodó Hungary Aniela Bychawska Ireland Agnieszka Cieciora Poland Edyta Tamilewska Poland Julia Fusiecka Poland Daria Matveeva Russia Anna Kulinich Russia Martina Doria San Marino Jennifer Moreno Spain Sally Legg United Kingdom
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 164 CM
Elodie Puraye Belgium Jennifer Dubois Canada Zenia Larsen Denmark – 2nd category Vjosa Rrahmani Kosovo – added May 31st Veronika Iljinaite Lithuania Katarzyna Rodzik Poland Anastasiia Samoilenko Russia Maya Leonenko Russia Dijana Djajic Serbia Laura Rodriguez Spain Marina Cabalga Spain Miriam Navarro Spain Sandra Joya Spain Yolanda Dominguez Spain Corinne Ruf Switzerland Natalia Rahushenko Ukraine Olena Shelest Ukraine Ievgeniia Filonenko Ukraine Nikki Harvey United Kingdom Livia Melo United Kingdom
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 166 CM
Helena Mang Estonia Zaneta Szlezak Poland Ekaterina Rykova Russia Marta Almendros Spain Nuria Padilla Spain Chelsea Dyson United Kingdom Joanna Wolosz United Kingdom
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 169 CM
Alina Pana Cyprus – added June 2nd Jana Jandeková Czechia Caroline Devaux France Kristina Narbutaityte Lithuania Deimantė Žukaitytė Lithuania Justyna Rybczonek Poland Ewelina Szala Poland Anita Szymczak Poland – 2nd category Inna Glukhova Russia Ana Albaladejo Spain – 2nd category Esther Garcia Spain Evita Breide Spain Isabel Aguilar Spain Sonia Tudela Spain Tayri Rodriguez Spain Oksana Brygidyr Ukraine
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS UP TO 172 CM
Kristina Nuut Estonia Diana Stankejeva Lithuania Mariia Morozova Russia Ecaterina Zlogovan Spain Eva Navarro Spain Noemi Solla Spain Liudmyla Nasonova Ukraine Cassie Hunter United Kingdom
WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS OVER 172 CM
Eva Havelková Czechia Pavlína Štouračová Czechia Mari Pukk Estonia – 2nd category Stefanie Gold Germany Ira Moor Germany Ioana Sulea Romania Natalya Lugovskih Russia Barbara Bagnuolo San Marino – 2nd category Ramona Andrei San Marino Jovana Aleksic Serbia
MASTER WOMEN’S BIKINI-FITNESS OPEN
Zenia Larsen Denmark Rikke Harmundal Denmark Mari Pukk Estonia Anita Szymczak Poland Oksana Oleinik Russia Susan Garcia El Salvador – added June 3rd Barbara Bagnuolo San Marino Kamila Pardamcova Spain Ana Albaladejo Spain Cristina Martínez Spain Natalia Jiménez Spain Maria Demetriou United Kingdom Katarina Kutmanova United Kingdom Julianna Lawrence United Kingdom Meg Lawrence United Kingdom
WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS UP TO 158 CM
Mette Kragelund Denmark Laura Broson Antoft Denmark Beatriz Gómez Spain Jennifer Cristóbal Spain Maria Bordera Spain Antonia Pesevski Sweden
WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS UP TO 163 CM
Susse Hougaard Denmark Aideen Geraghty Ireland Silvia Lourenço Portugal – added May 31st Kseniia Lebedeva Russia Ainhoa Azcona Spain Cristina Gómez Spain Maria Mesa Spain Nieves Lopez Spain Zaira Serrano Spain Nikita Sapraliyeva Spain Sara García Spain Helene Ahlson Sweden İpek Altun Turkey Barbara Kiss United Kingdom
WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS UP TO 168 CM
Milena Ivanova Bulgaria Simone Duus Denmark Lilian Rannu Estonia Lisa Drexler Germany Jennifer Rhode Germany Viola Burk Germany Natalia Skulkina Russia Sonia Trapero Spain Jenny Söderström Sweden
WOMEN’S BODYFITNESS OVER 168 CM
Daiva Varneliene Lithuania Marlene Dos Santos Portugal – added May 31st Kseniia Bogdanova Russia Laura Veiguela Spain María Barnes Spain Noelia Segura Spain Patricia Barbero Spain Hazel Oraç Turkey Katalin Jasztrab United Kingdom
WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OPEN
Gabriela Quiros Costa Rica Alena Hatvani Czechia Sonia Cabre Spain Jeanette Johansson Sweden Larysa Sokol Ukraine
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 168 CM
Aristide Mbomni Tiam Germany Habib Albadsami Kuwait – added May 31st Evgen Valek Slovenia José-Luis Casado Spain
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 171 CM
Remi Ganzeman Belgium Abdulaziz Alsalman Kuwait – added May 31st Sergio De Juan Spain
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 175 CM
Abdelhakim Chenane Algeria Marcel Schöpe Germany Georgios Vasilikopoulos Greece - added June 1st Gergely Arnold Hungary Abdulrahman Alkandari Kuwait Jonas Sørgjerd Norway Michał Osewski Poland Radoslaw Smyk Poland – added May 31st Vladimir Jovanovic Serbia Raul Sánchez Spain Patrik Kasra Sweden
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING UP TO 180 CM
Antonín Pavlíček Czechia Sebastian Weiss Germany Michal Zadlo Poland Nuno Pereira Da Cruz Portugal – added May 31st Sergey Taranukho Russia Carlos García-Bermúdez Spain Miguel-Angel Pozuelo Spain Oliver Redondo Spain Oscar González Spain Vicente Novel Spain Andrii Buzovetskyi Ukraine Yevhenii Zhukovskyi Ukraine Austin Williams United Kingdom Rus Ali United Kingdom
MEN’S CLASSIC BODYBUILDING OVER 180 CM
Galin Balkov Bulgaria Radovan Holly Czechia Rico Lopez Germany Justin Uhl Germany Abdullah Al Sairafi Kuwait Norbert Tymczak Poland Krystian Hoffman Poland Jacek Ratusznik Poland Jacek Patorski Poland – added May 31st Andrej Markovic Slovakia – added May 31st Wastecley Moraes Spain Nestor Martinez Spain Kyrylo Khudaiev Ukraine
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 70 KG
Lukasz Zak Poland Marcos Pereira Portugal – added May 31st Jose Rosique Spain Manuel Soto Spain Marcos Herrera Spain Jose Fulgencio Spain
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 75 KG
Yahya Atsh Kuwait Omar Al Kandari Kuwait José Matos Portugal – added May 31st Cristian Berenguer Spain Iván Ramos Spain
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 80 KG
Radoslav Angelov Bulgaria Jorge Matute Ecuador – added May 31st Mika Sihvonen Finland – added June 4th Richard Varrucciu France Florian Zankel Germany Artur Szudrowicz Poland Lukasz Szoltysek Poland Miguel Francisco Portugal – added May 31st Aleksey Denisov Russia Andy Anthony Seychelles Daniel Salgado Spain Jesus Ozores Spain Joaquin Almagro Spain Jorge Fernandez Spain Juan Martin Spain Jonathan Quintero Spain Ahmed Sakawan Sweden
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 90 KG
Zohir Mihoubi Algeria Yovko Tihov Bulgaria Jan Řišica Czechia Aleš Bursa Czechia Peter Lagermand Denmark Mohamed Riad Egypt Mariusz Balazinski Poland Piotr Borecki Poland Rui Baptista Portugal – added May 31st Tiago Sousa Portugal – added May 31st Cristian Carjaliu Romania Norbert Zajac Slovakia – added May 31st Armin Ghanizadeh Spain Jose Guirado Spain Abel Martín Spain Christofer Nober Sweden
MEN’S BODYBUILDING UP TO 100 KG
Antonin Hodan Czechia Pavel Červinka Czechia Mohamed Saad Egypt Kille Kujala Finland – added June 4th Giorgos Matrakos Greece Giani Relu Gauca Ireland Abdulwahab Al Awadhi Kuwait Tomasz Slodkiewicz Poland Rafał Tasiemski Poland Pawel Blaszkiewicz Poland – added June 2nd Ebrahim Raeissi Qatar Ziad Mekdachi Seychelles Djalma Laroque Spain Javier Cantalejo Spain Roberto Remacho Spain Jose Lopez Spain Luis Llorente Spain Usman Bathily Spain Niro De La Rua Sweden
MEN’S BODYBUILDING OVER 100 KG
Petr Šidlo Czechia Arnaud Plaisant France Sergej Moser Germany Blessing Awodibu Ireland Ole Vaaga Norway Piotr Piechowiak Poland Edgar Gomes Portugal – added May 31st Ladislav Kindernay Slovakia – added May 31st
MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 170 CM
Rosario La Marca Belgium Aidara Sadibou France Mohammad-Jawed Sahar Germany Fábio Ferreira Portugal – added May 31st Filipe Martins Portugal – added May 31st Filipe Teixeira Portugal – added May 31st Tiago Rebelo Portugal – added May 31st Javier Xicola Spain Jose Romero Spain Miguel Fernandez Spain Jake Brailey United Kingdom Paul Sullivan United Kingdom
MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 173 CM
Jerome Desire Germany Mihail Guler Moldova André Cambim Portugal – added May 31st Gonçalo Pereira Portugal – added May 31st João Fialho Portugal – added May 31st Nelson Fernandes Portugal – added May 31st Tiago Tomaz Portugal – added May 31st Aleksandr Ulanov Russia Christian Castrillo Spain Cristian Ledesma Spain Gonzalo de la Torre Spain Robert Phill United Kingdom
MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 176 CM
Christopher Ellis Croatia Hélder Marinho Portugal – added May 31st César Sánchez Spain Enrique Gutierrez Spain Happy Edodo Ogieva Spain - withdrawn May 31st Jesus Pastor Spain Manuel Piedrafita Spain Samuel Ortega Spain Roman Pogorielov Ukraine Dmytro Horobets Ukraine Andy Ward United Kingdom
MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 179 CM
Leonardo Varela Costa Rica Tim Schindler Germany Benedikt Lukas Germany Johannes Dahler Germany András Radácsi Hungary Hesam Azadtalab Iran Piotr Zielinski Poland Adam Trnka Slovakia – added June 1st Florin Panait Spain Jesús Agudelo Spain Jesus Garcia Spain Redir Nerway Sweden Jones Ahmad Sweden Bohdan Makhanov Ukraine Jonathan Halliday United Kingdom Tyrell Thomas United Kingdom
MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 182 CM
Christoph Friedl Austria Alexander Friedl Austria Luis Garcia Costa Rica Michal Komosný Czechia Miroslav Přibáň Czechia Mshary Al Obadli Kuwait – reinstated by the Kuwaiti Federation June 5th Sebastian Nosal Poland Bruno Da Cunha Portugal – added May 31st Angel Garcia Spain Ayoze Santana Spain Victor Galvez Spain Andrian Voloshyn Ukraine
MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 182 CM
Andreas Photiades Cyprus – added June 2nd Petr Šorf Czechia Armando Mayr Germany Hamid Ziaei Iran – added May 31st Massimo Barosso Italy (needed approval) Adam Rybczonek Poland Jesus Perez Spain Mariano Catarecha Spain Rasto Valent United Kingdom Kirk O’Brien United Kingdom
MUSCULAR MEN’S PHYSIQUE OPEN
Michael Deryck Belgium Karel Kohout Czechia Štěpán Ginzel Czechia – added May 31st Lars Pedersen Denmark Alin Tositiu Germany Guy Finkelshtein Israel Soufiane Ahankour Morocco Francisco Bazan Paraguay Mateusz Bobrowski Poland – added June 2nd Fábio Rodrigues Portugal – added May 31st Helder Azevedo Portugal – added May 31st Abel Sousa Spain Alberto Hiciano Spain Alberto Soler Spain Arturo Mengotti Spain David Carretero Spain Eduardo Medina Spain Happy Edodo Ogieva Spain - withdrawn May 31st Jose Olmedo Spain Omar Pellejero Spain Edison Ramirez Switzerland Hüseyin Uğur Nalci Turkey
NO CATEGORY DECLARED
Claudia Serrano Catón Spain, Bikini José García Del Cid Spain, Classic BB Nicolae Florin Lupsor Spain, Classic BB Carlos Abarca Millan Spain, MPH Feydher Perez Spain, MPH Isaac Castiñeira Spain, MPH Jonathan Alvarez Spain, MPH
DELEGATES:
Sid Ahmed Messaour Algeria Moussab Abdelouaha Laggoun Algeria Andre Wouters Belgium – NF President Boris Presečki Croatia Vyacheslav Vinogradov Czechia – NF President Aino-Maija Laurila Finland Alex Stampoulidis Germany Stavros Trioulidis Greece Anastasios Koligionis Greece Tara Carroll Ireland Gil Sapir Israel Sabri Dragusha Kosovo – NF General Secretary Rinaldas Cesnaitis Lithuania Deividas Dubinas Lithuania Aurelian Gorea Moldova – NF President Pawel Filleborn Poland – NF President, IFBB Executive Vitor Reis Portugal – NF President Lazaro Fabricio Hernandez Recinos El Salvador – NF President Gašper Grom Slovenia – NF President Rafael Ovejero Cruz Spain Ali Dahlameroğlu Turkey Iryna Deliieva Ukraine – NF General Secretary Wanda Tierney United Kingdom – IFBB Executive
Total: 364 athletes of 46 countries Plus 6 second categories
FBB INTERNATIONAL JUDGES
Andre Wouters Belgium Steven Segers Belgium Ratchanee Sornbutr Belgium Vladimir Pajič Czechia Vyacheslav Vinogradov Czechia Aino-Maija Laurila Finland Alex Stampoulidis Germany Margret Netack Germany Rinaldas Cesnaitis Lithuania Pawel Filleborn Poland – IFBB Executive, Judges Committee Chair Grzegorz Kepa Poland José Monteiro Portugal Liliana Guerreiro Portugal Duda Reis Portugal Ilia Goroshko Russia Ivan Reshniak Russia Lazaro Fabricio Hernandez El Salvador Alessandro Vianello San Marino Rafael Ovejero Cruz Spain Ali Dahlameroğlu Turkey Neval Çelebioğlu Turkey Iryna Deliieva Ukraine Sean O’Reilly United Kingdom Helen O’Reilly United Kingdom Martin Davies United Kingdom Leonard StCyr United Kingdom
TEST- JUDGES
Rabah Chouadra Algeria
COUNTRIES:
Algeria Austria Belgium Bulgaria Canada Costa Rica Croatia Cyprus – added June 2nd Czechia Denmark Ecuador – added May 31st Egypt Estonia Finland – added June 4th France Germany Greece Hungary Iran Ireland Israel Italy Kosovo – added May 31st Kuwait Lithuania Moldova Morocco Norway Paraguay Poland Portugal – added May 31st Qatar Romania Russia El Salvador – added June 3rd San Marino Serbia Seychelles Slovakia – added May 31st Slovenia Spain Sweden Switzerland Turkey Ukraine United Kingdom